Allied Telesis AT 2701FTX/SC Network Adapter - PCI - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

20% off

Today
SKU:
AT-2701FTX/SC-901
UPC:
767035165059
Product Model:
AT 2701FTX/SC
Shipping Weight:
0.3
Manufactured by:
Allied Telesis, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $182.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $36.00 CAD You Save:
$146.99 CAD

Product Summary

Allied Telesyn's AT-2701FX/FTX and AT-2746FX are the answers for those fiber adapters that support Wake on LAN (WOL) for either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both. Allied Telesyn's NICs support WOL through the PCI 2.2 bus and support PCI 2.1 WOL via external cables. Resistant to signal degradation, snooping, and interference, the AT-2701FX/FTX and AT-2746FX are ideal solutions for networks requiring protection from electrical interference and hackers.The small footprint, together with the low-profile option of the AT-2701FX/FTX, make these products a perfect choice for PCs equipped with small desktop solutions.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number AT-2701FTX/SC-901
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT 2701FTX/SC
Product Name AT 2701FTX/SC Network Adapter
Product Series AT2701
Brand Name Allied Telesis

Interfaces/Ports

Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
  1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2

Network & Communication

Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
  100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Internal
Height 2.6"
Width 6.9"

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa