Allied Telesis AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

20% off

Today
SKU:
AT-FS202-90
UPC:
767035151823
Product Model:
AT-FS202
Shipping Weight:
1.45
Manufactured by:
Allied Telesis, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $242.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $48.00 CAD You Save:
$194.99 CAD

Product Summary

The AT-FS202 Media Converter is the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The AT-FS202 Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and fiber-optic cabling. It features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of 2 kilometers.

General Information

Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-FS202-90
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-FS202
Product Name AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series ATFS200
Brand Name Allied Telesis

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
  Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Network & Communication

Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
  100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Internal
  Wall Mountable
  Rack-mountable

Warranty

Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions and images on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime and an email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa