Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI 100TX to 100FX(SC) PCI Bus Media Converter - RJ-45 Network, SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

20% off

Today
SKU:
AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
UPC:
767035196466
Product Model:
AT-MC102XLPCI
Shipping Weight:
0.26
Manufactured by:
Allied Telesis, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $239.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $48.00 CAD You Save:
$191.99 CAD

Product Summary

The Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI TX to FX Fast Ethernet media converter features multi-mode SC fiber connectors with a PCI bus.

Fiber Connections The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling, supporting SC fiber connectors. These converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2 km of multimode fiber.

Simple Installation All Allied Telesis PCI media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connections, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This "link test" feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

General Information

Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC102XLPCI
Product Name AT-MC102XLPCI 100TX to 100FX(SC) PCI Bus Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
  Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Network & Communication

Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
  100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 2.19 oz
Form Factor Internal
Height 2.5"
Width 4.9"

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions and images on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime and an email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa