SIIG 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 5m - Orange

11% off

Today
SKU:
CB-FE0J11-S1
UPC:
662774015750
Product Model:
CB-FE0J11-S1
Shipping Weight:
0.12
Manufactured by:
SIIG, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $18.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $2.00 CAD You Save:
$16.99 CAD

Product Summary

SIIG 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 5 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

The 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number CB-FE0J11-S1
Manufacturer Website Address www.siig.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer SIIG, Inc
Product Name 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC
Brand Name SIIG
Packing Bagged

Technical Information

Cable Length 16.40 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz
Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin Taiwan
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa