Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

19% off

Today
SKU:
CGFEB1039-120
UPC:
0648177037544
Product Model:
CGFEB1039-120
Manufactured by:
Transition Networks, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $847.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $161.00 CAD You Save:
$686.99 CAD

General Information

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGFEB1039-120
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CGFEB1039-120
Product Name 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Network & Communication

Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
  1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 0.9"
Depth 5.0"

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
  WEEE

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa