D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter - 1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

20% off

Today
SKU:
DEM-310GT
UPC:
790069248146
Product Model:
DEM-310GT
Shipping Weight:
0.15
Manufactured by:
D-Link Systems, Inc
Availability:
Only 1 Left.
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $585.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $117.00 CAD You Save:
$468.99 CAD

Product Summary

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-310GT
Manufacturer Website Address www.dlink.com
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Interface Converter
Brand Name D-Link

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions 2.3" Height x 1.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
  • Warranty

    Standard Warranty 3 Year

    Disclaimer

    This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

    Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

    However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

    For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

    Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

    We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

    Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

    Read Reviews Write Review
    There are currently no product reviews.

    • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
    • master
    • visa