StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1 x RJ-45

20% off

Today
SKU:
ET91000SM40
UPC:
065030820585
Product Model:
ET91000SM40
Shipping Weight:
1.46
Manufactured by:
StarTech.com
Availability:
Out of stock
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $298.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $59.00 CAD You Save:
Not available
$239.99 CAD

Marketing Information

This Gigabit Single Mode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter allows you to convert 1000Base-LX fiber optic signals into Gigabit Ethernet at distances up to 40 km (25 miles). Operating at full Gigabit speeds end-to-end, this media converter offers a cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber optic cabling.

General Information

Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number ET91000SM40
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Model ET91000SM40
Product Name 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
  1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Twisted Pair
  1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Supported 24.85 Mile

Network & Communication

Network Technology 1000Base-T
  1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions 10.24 Height x 15.8" Width x 19.29 Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1.52 lb

Warranty

Standard Warranty 2 Year

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions and images on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime and an email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa