Amer GBM-GSX GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

20% off

Today
SKU:
GBM-GSX
UPC:
650177199917
Product Model:
GBM-GSX
Shipping Weight:
0.2
Manufactured by:
Amer Networks, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $226.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $45.00 CAD You Save:
$181.99 CAD

Marketing Information

The GBM-GSX is a high performance 850nm multi-mode GBIC transceiver supporting fullduplex, gigabit speeds on multi-mode fiber for distances of up to 275m/550m on 62.5µ/50µ fiber respectively. This hot pluggable unit has metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. 850nm Multi-mode Transceiver Duplex SC Connector Metal Enclosure Reduces EMI 3.3V Power Supply Hot Pluggable Multi-Vendor Device Support Up to 550m on 50/125µ Up to 275m on 62.5/125µ Up To 1.25Gbps Bi-Directional (Gigabit) Up To 1.0625Gbps Bi-Directional (Fiber Channel).

General Information

Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number GBM-GSX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.amer.com
Manufacturer Amer Networks, Inc
Product Model GBM-GSX
Product Name GBM-GSX GBIC Module
Brand Name Amer

Technical Information

Application/Usage Optical Network
  Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa