Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J/FE-CF-04(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable, Rack-mountable - 2 km

20% off

Today
SKU:
J/FE-CF-04(LC)-NA
UPC:
0648177004058
Product Model:
J/FE-CF-04(LC)
Shipping Weight:
1.24
Manufactured by:
Transition Networks, Inc
Availability:
Out of stock
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $259.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $52.00 CAD You Save:
Not available
$207.99 CAD

Product Summary

Just Convert-IT J/FE-CF-04(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX .

General Information

Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/FE-CF-04(LC)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model J/FE-CF-04(LC)
Product Name Just Convert-IT J/FE-CF-04(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Network Technology 100Base-TX
  100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor External
  Wall Mountable
  Rack-mountable
Height 1.0"
Width 3.0"
Depth 3.9"

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions and images on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime and an email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa