StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Managed Media Converter - ST - 1 x RJ-45 Network

20% off

Today
SKU:
MMC110MMST
UPC:
065030832687
Product Model:
MMC110MMST
Shipping Weight:
1.32
Manufactured by:
StarTech.com
Availability:
Out of stock
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $225.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $45.00 CAD You Save:
Not available
$180.99 CAD

Marketing Information

This 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Managed Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend a fast Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The media converter supports Managed Network operation, providing connected servers with notifications regarding status, connectivity, network failures, etc. via SNMP, web based and Telnet protocols.

General Information

Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MMC110MMST
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Model MMC110MMST
Product Name 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Managed Media Converter-ST
Brand Name StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Network
  1 x ST Duplex Network
Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 m
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5e

Network & Communication

Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
  100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions 0.8" Height x 3.2" Width x 5.7" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5.29 oz
Form Factor External

Warranty

Standard Warranty 2 Year

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa