Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router - Desktop, Rack-mountable

20% off

Today
SKU:
MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
Product Model:
MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
Manufactured by:
Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
Availability:
Out of stock
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $410.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $82.00 CAD You Save:
  • Buy Extended Warranty: (Learn more)
Not available
$328.99 CAD

Product Summary

The MultiModem rCell intelligent CDMA wireless router offers standards-based dual-band CDMA2000 1xRTT performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

General Information

Product Type Wireless Router
Manufacturer Part Number MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
Manufacturer Website Address www.multitech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
Product Model MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
Product Name MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
Product Line MultiModem
Brand Name Multi-Tech

Wireless Specifications

Broadband Transmission Technology Cellular
ISM Band No
UNII Band No
Cellular Network Supported CDMA2000
  CDMA 800
  CDMA 1900

Interfaces/Ports

Power Over Ethernet No
Ethernet Port Yes
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Gigabit Ethernet Port No
USB No
VGA No
Network (RJ-11) No
Powerline No
Management Port No
Serial Yes

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 11.50 oz
Form Factor Desktop
  Rack-mountable
Height 1.2"
Width 7.0"
Depth 2.8"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
  • 1 x Quick Start Guide
  • 1 x MultiModem CD
  • Green Compliant Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
      REACH
      WEEE

    Warranty

    Standard Warranty 2 Year

    Disclaimer

    This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

    Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

    However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

    For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

    Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

    We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

    Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

    Read Reviews Write Review
    There are currently no product reviews.

    • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
    • master
    • visa