Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable - LC - SC - 3.28ft

13% off

Today
SKU:
N366-01M
UPC:
037332100535
Product Model:
N366-01M
Shipping Weight:
0.04
Manufactured by:
Tripp Lite
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $23.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $3.00 CAD You Save:
$20.99 CAD

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N366-01M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite

Technical Information

Cable Length 3.28 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x SC
Cable Type Fiber Optic

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
  • Warranty

    Standard Warranty Lifetime

    Disclaimer

    This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

    Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

    However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

    For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

    Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

    We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

    Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

    Read Reviews Write Review
    There are currently no product reviews.

    • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
    • master
    • visa