StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - PCI - 1 x ST Duplex Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile

19% off

Today
SKU:
PCI100MMST
UPC:
065030840712
Product Model:
PCI100MMST
Shipping Weight:
0.53
Manufactured by:
StarTech.com
Availability:
More than 10 available.
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $107.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $21.00 CAD You Save:
$86.99 CAD

Marketing Information

Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network. The PCI Fiber Ethernet Adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

General Information

Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number PCI100MMST
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Model PCI100MMST
Product Name 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
Brand Name StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports

Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST Duplex Network
Number of Ports 1

Network & Communication

Network Technology 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Internal
Card Height Low-profile

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
  • 1 x Low Profile Bracket
  • 1 x Driver Installation CD
  • 1 x Instructional Manual (on CD)
  • Warranty

    Standard Warranty 2 Year

    Disclaimer

    This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

    Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions and images on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

    However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

    For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

    Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

    We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

    Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime and an email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

    Read Reviews Write Review
    There are currently no product reviews.

    • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
    • master
    • visa