Transition Networks 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

19% off

Today
SKU:
SGFEB1013-120-NA
UPC:
0648177023783
Product Model:
SGFEB1013-120
Shipping Weight:
1.85
Manufactured by:
Transition Networks, Inc
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $635.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $120.00 CAD You Save:
$515.99 CAD

Product Summary

  • Extend network distance
  • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a gigabit backbone
  • General Information

    Product Type Media Converter
    Manufacturer Part Number SGFEB1013-120-NA
    Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
    Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
    Product Model SGFEB1013-120
    Product Name 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter
    Brand Name Transition Networks

    Interfaces/Ports

    Total Number of Ports 2

    Media & Performance

    Maximum Distance Supported 722 ft
    Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
      Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

    Network & Communication

    Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
      1000Base-SX

    Physical Characteristics

    Height 1.0"
    Width 3.3"
    Depth 4.8"

    Warranty

    Standard Warranty Lifetime

    Disclaimer

    This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

    Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions, images and price on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

    However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

    For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

    Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

    We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

    Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime due to pricing error or any other reason. An email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

    Read Reviews Write Review
    There are currently no product reviews.

    • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
    • master
    • visa