TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

19% off

Today
SKU:
TFC-110MST
UPC:
0710931504101
Product Model:
TFC-110MST
Shipping Weight:
1.1
Manufactured by:
TRENDnet
Availability:
Please Call for ETA or Place Backorder
Condition:
Genuine and factory sealed in box.
Warranty:
Valid for Canada only.
  • $58.99 CAD Regular Price:
  • $11.00 CAD You Save:
$47.99 CAD

Product Summary

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

General Information

Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110MST
Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110MST
Product Name TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
Product Series TFC110
Brand Name TRENDnet

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
  Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Wall Mountable

Warranty

Standard Warranty 5 Year

Disclaimer

This product is shipped only within Canada and Warranty valid for Canada only.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications, descriptions and images on all products that are found on www.computervalley.ca

However for complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities, specifications and actual photo we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites or simply call us for proper clarifications. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your system. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility and actual photo with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase or give us a call to make sure what you are purchasing.

For more information, visit our Shipping and Return policy.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX, USPS, CANADA POST , PUROLATOR and LOOMIS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Please note: Computer Valley reserves the rights to accept and cancel any order at anytime and an email will be sent as a confirmation of the order status.

Read Reviews Write Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • ComputerValley.ca is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Edmonton AB
  • master
  • visa